85 views

NPP Primaries: NPP MPs who retained their slots


Share and Enjoy !

0Shares
0 0

NPP MPs who retained their slots

The following is the list of candidates who are already Members of Parliament and have secured the slot to contest the 2020 parliamentary contest on behalf of the New Patriotic Party (NPP). A few more constituencies are yet to conduct their primaries.

ElectionBillboard – NPP Primaries Election 20/6/20 –

 

NPP Primaries: “I Accept Any Results” – Kwesi Poku Bosompem



 

MEMBER OF PARLIAMENT (MP)CONSTITUENCY
1.Mr Salifu Adam BriamahSalaga South
2. Yaw Buaben AsamoaAdentan
3. Adwoa SafoDome-Kwabenya
4. K.T. HammondAdansi Asokwa
5. Titus GloverTema East
6. John Osei-FrimpongAbirem
7. Dr Afriyie Nana AyewEffiduase-Asokore
8. Elizabeth Afoley QuayeKrowor
9. Kofi Okyere AgyekumFanteakwa South
10. Joseph CudjoeEffia
11. Emmanuel MarfoOforikrom
12. Philip BasoahKumawu
13. Martin Oti GyarkoTechiman North
14. George AndahAwutu Senya West
15. OB AmoahAkwapim South
16. Major Derick Oduro (RTD)Nkoranzah North
17. Kwasi Ameyaw CheremehSunyani East
18. Carlos AhenkorahTema West
19. Frank Fuseini AdongoZebilla
20. William Owuraku AidooAfigya South
21. Elvis Morris DonkohAbura- Asebu Kwamankese
22. Anthony Abayifaa Karbo Lawra
23. Kwaku Ampratwum SarpongMampong
24. Cynthia Mamle Morrison Agona West
25. Amma Pomaah Boateng Juaben
26. Ekow Kwansah Hayford. Mfantseman
26. Kwaku Asante-Boateng Asante Akim South
27. Issah Fuseini Okaikoi North
28. Darko-Mensah Kwabena Okyere Takoradi
29. Evans Opoku Bobbie Asunafo North
30. Charles Konadu Nkoranza South
31. Prof. Gyan BaffourWenchi
32. Yaw Afful Jaman South
33. Andy Appiah Kubi Asante Akim North
34. Kwaku Asante Boateng Asante Akim South
35. Eugene Boakye Antwi Subin
36. Cape Coast North Barbara Asher Ayisi
37. Samuel Aye-Paye Ayensuano
38. Ebenezer Kojo Kum Ahanta West
Those who contested unopposed

39. Joe Ghartey

 

Essikado Kentan

40.Evalue Ajamoro Gwira
41. Catherine Abelema Afeku
42.  Paul Essien Jomoro
43.  Babara Oteng-Gyasi Prestea Huni
44. Andrew Kofi Egyapa Meser Sweduru
45.  George Mireku Duker Tarkwa Nsuaem
46. Ambrose Deri Nandom
47. Salifu Adam Braimah Salaga
48. Joseph Dindiok KpenkaTempane
49. Dominic NitiwulBimbila
50. Muhamed Abdul-Sameed GunuSavelugu
51. Matthew NyindamKpandai
52. Abu-Bakar  Saddique BonifaceMadina
53. Henry QuarteyAyawaso Central
54. Patrick Yaw BoamahOkaikwei
55. Ursula G. Owusu-EkufulAblekuma West
56. Tina Gifty Naa Ayeley MensahWeija Gbawe
57. Bernard Oko BoyeLedzokuku
58. Moses AnimTrobu
59. Bryan Acheampong Abetifi
60. Osei Frimpong JohnAbirem
61. Samuel Ata AkyeaAbuakwa South
62. Nana Dokua Asiamah-AdjeiAkuapem North
63. Kwasi Amoako-Attah Atiwa West
64. George Aboagye Asene Akoroso Manso
65. Kennedy Osei Nyarko Akim Sweduru
66. Abena Osei-Asare Atiwa East
67. Kojo Oppong NkrumahOfoase-Ayirebi
68. Kwabena Amankwa AsiamahFanteakwa North
69. Dan BotweOkere
70. Joseph TettehUpper Manya Krobo
71. Kennedy Ohene AgyapongAssin Central
72. John Ntim FordjourAssin South
73. Mavis Hawa KoomsonAwutu Senya East
74. Francis Kingsley Ato CudjoeEkumfi
75. Naana EyiahGomoa Central
76. Kojo AsemanyiGomoa East
77. Alexander Kwamena-Afenyo MarkinEffutu
78.William Owireku AidooAfigya Kwabre South
79. Mavis Nkansah BoaduAfigya Sekyere East
80. Suleman Adamu SanidAhafo Ano North
81. Francis Manu-AdaborAhafo Ano South East
82. Johnson Kwaku Adu Ahafo Ano South West
83. Patricia Appiagyei Asokwa
84. Isaac Kwame Asiamah Atwima Mponua
85. Joseph Osei OwusuBekwai
86. Emmanuel Agyei AnhwereAtwima Nwabiagya
87. Dr. Yaw Osei AdutwumBosomtwe
88. Philip Ofori AsanteFomena
89. Francisca Oteng MensahKwabre East
90. Matthew Opoku PrempehManhyia South
91. George Boahen OduroNew Edubiase
92. Collins NtimOffinso North
93. Osei Kyei-Mensah-BonsuSuame
94. Siaka StevenJaman North
95. Ignatius Baffour AwuahSunyani West
96. Ali Maiga HaliduDormaa West
97. Kwaku Agyeman-ManuDormaa Central
98. Kwaku Agyenim-BoatengBrekum West
99. Sekyere Benjamin YeboahTano South
100. Freda PrempehTano North
101. Kofi AmoakoheneAtebubu Amanten
102. Martin Adjei-Mensah Korsah Techiman South
103. Michael Yaw Gyato Krachi East
104. Djornobuah Alex TettehSehwi Akontombra
105. Dr. Kwaku AfriyieSehwi Wiawso

 

Disclaimer
Hbtvghana.com is not responsible for the reportage or opinions of contributors published on the website. Read our disclaimer.
Send your news stories to [email protected] and via WhatsApp on +233 27 661 0660.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *