NPP Primaries: Sitting NPP MPs Who ‘Summertumbled’ In Primaries

NPP Primaries: Sitting NPP MPs Who ‘Summertumbled’ In PrimariesNPP Primaries: Sitting NPP MPs Who ‘Summertumbled’ In Primaries

NPP Primaries: Sitting NPP MPs Who ‘Summertumbled’ In Primaries

Sitting NPP MPs who ‘summertumbled’ in primaries

A number of New Patriotic Party (NPP) parliamentarians have been voted out in the party’s primaries, ceding the right to contest in the 2020 general elections to newcomers.

ElectionBillboard – NPP Primaries Election 20/6/20 – Some new entrants include Dickson Adomako Kissi for the Anyaa Sowutuom constituency, Ekow Vincent Assafuah for the Old Tafo constituency and Alhaji Farouk Aliu Mahama, Yendi.

NPP Primaries: Sitting NPP MPs Who ‘Summertumbled’ In PrimariesNPP Primaries: Sitting NPP MPs Who ‘Summertumbled’ In Primaries
NPP Primaries: Sitting NPP MPs Who ‘Summertumbled’ In Primaries

 

NPP Primaries: George Andah Wins Awutu Senya West NPP Primary

 

CONSTITUENCY INCUMBENT MP NEWBIE 
1. Bantama Daniel Okyem Aboagye Asenso Boakye
2. Tema Central Kofi Brako Yves Hanson-Nortey
3. Manyhia North Collins Owusu Amankwa Akwasi Konadu
4. Nhyiaeso Kennedy Kankam Stephen Amoah
5. La Dadekotopon Vincent Sowah Gerald Joseph Nyanyofio
6. Kwesimintsim Joseph Mensah Prince H Armah
7. Okaikwei South Ahmed Arthur Darkoa Newman
8. Ablekuma North Nana Akua Afriyie Sheila Bartels
9. Akwatia Ama Sey Ernest Yaw Kumi
10. Bibiani-Anwiaso-Bekwai Kingsley Aboagye Gyedu Alfred Obeng Boateng
11. Ejisu Kwabena Owusu Aduomi John Kumah
12. Akim Oda  William Agyapong Quaitoo Alexander Akwasi Acquah
13. Navrongo Central Kofi Adda Tangoba Abayage
14. Sissala West  Patrick Adamah Nalewie Baluwie
15. New Juaben South Mark Assibey Yeboah  Michael Okyere Baafi
16. Wa East Godfred Bayon Tangu Ing. Salifu Yakubu
17. Saboba Charles Bintin Binipom
18. Sissala East Ridwan Abass Issahaku Amidu Chinnia
19. Shama Ato Panford  Samuel Ericson Abaka
20. Mpohor Alex. K. Agyekum John Kobina Abbam Aboah Sanie
21. Nsuta kwamang-Biposo Kwame Asafu Adjei Adelaide Yaa Agyeiwaa Ntim
22. Walewale Dr Sagri Bambangi Hajia Lariba Abudu
23. Tolon Wahab Suhiyini Wumbei Habib Iddrisu
24. Nkawkaw Erick kwakye Daffour Joesph Frimpong
25. Bortianor Ngleshie Amanfro Saad Habiab Sylverster Tetteh
26. Amenfi East Partrick Kwame Bogyako Saim Edward Amo Kow
27. Asutifi North Joseph Daha Patrick Bannor
28. Asikuma Odoben Brakwa Anthony Effah Emmanuel Adjei Domson
29. Atwima-Kwanwoma Dr Kojo Appiah-Kubi Nana Kwaku Owusu Acheampong
30. Suhum  Fredrick Opare Ansah Kwadwo Asante
31. Asutifi North Benhazin Joseph Dahah Patrick Bannor
32. Manso Nkwanta Joseph Albert Quarm George Obeng
33. Tolon Wahab Suhiyini Wumbei Habib Iddrisu
34. Berekum East Dr Kwabena Twum-Nuamah Nelson Kyeremeh
35. Dormaa East William Kwasi Sabi Paul Twum
36. Offinso South Abdallah Banda